1331 Pine Ave San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $519,319 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Pine Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $531,080, approximately $400 per square foot. 1331 Pine Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Edward M. Downer Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2026
Sold by
Bau Giuong and Anne Ta
Bought by
Anne Ta And San Bau Giuong Revocable Trust and Ta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Giuong San Bau and Ta Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Licea Salvador and Licea Rafael
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Licea Salvador and Licea Rafael
Bought by
Licea Salvador and Licea Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Licea Beatriz
Bought by
Licea Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Victor S and Hernandez Laura C
Bought by
Licea Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Licea Martha Sanchez
Bought by
Licea Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Ta And San Bau Giuong Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giuong San Bau | $95,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $156,600 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Licea Salvador | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Licea Salvador | -- | New Century Title | |
| Licea Rafael | -- | New Century Title | |
| Licea Rafael | $340,000 | New Century Title | |
| Licea Rafael | -- | New Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Licea Salvador | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Licea Rafael | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Licea Rafael | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Licea Rafael | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Licea Rafael | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $119,311 | $50,235 | $69,076 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $116,972 | $49,250 | $67,722 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $114,680 | $48,285 | $66,395 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $112,433 | $47,339 | $65,094 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $110,229 | $46,411 | $63,818 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $106,962 | $45,036 | $61,926 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $104,865 | $44,153 | $60,712 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $102,810 | $43,288 | $59,522 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $100,795 | $42,440 | $58,355 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $99,282 | $41,803 | $57,479 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $97,339 | $40,985 | $56,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map