K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Brubaker
DASH Carolina
(919) 559-3474
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $329,000
Welcome to this newly renovated two-story 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom classic home! Step through the original front door to see all the natural light coming through all new windows to see the beautiful original staircase leading to the second floor. The large spacious living room with original fireplace is a cozy space to relax with family. The upgraded kitchen is a true chefs delight. It features an abundance of sleek white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The center island cooktop with a striking range hood allows you to cook while chatting with your family in the dining room with original built-ins. Need a quiet place to read? The sunroom with wall to wall windows is the perfect spot. A detached 2 car garage, with built in tool and garden shed gives ample parking and storage. Finish your hard day at work on your rocking chair front porch. House has new roof, electric service [ wiring and fixtures], siding, and plumbing [drain and supply lines] Come see what else this home has to offer. From custom moldings, to the neutral color palette every inch of this home has been curated for comfort, style, and easy living. *MOTIVATED SELLER*
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Jamil | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Galarneau William C | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwardsone Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agostinelli-Solivan Robin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agostinelli Richard J | $22,000 | None Available | |
| American General Financial Services | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Schoolcraft Benjamin | $87,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherry Jamil | $284,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoolcraft Benjamin | $86,814 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -6.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | +275.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -9.1% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | For Sale | $98,500 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $173,900 | $25,530 | $148,370 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $102,370 | $18,130 | $84,240 |
| 2023 | $686 | $102,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $701 | $102,370 | $18,130 | $84,240 |
| 2021 | $686 | $102,370 | $18,130 | $84,240 |
| 2020 | $686 | $102,370 | $18,130 | $84,240 |
| 2019 | $686 | $102,370 | $18,130 | $84,240 |
| 2018 | $686 | $102,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $102,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $87,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $87,180 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Brubaker
DASH Carolina
(919) 559-3474
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Delisha Richardson
United Real Estate Triangle
(336) 340-8269
14 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Adam Bartholomew
Moorefield Real Estate LLC
(252) 544-1031
178 in this area
325 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10093422
APN: 3850-17-01-7722
Ask me questions while you tour the home.