1331 Windsor Dr Clearwater, FL 33756
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $473,858
Studio
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Windsor Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $417,215, approximately $273 per square foot. 1331 Windsor Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ponce de Leon Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Simon Fred L and Simon Jerri Ann
Bought by
Mui James and Lanphar Mui Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mui James | $230,000 | Acr Title Group Clc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mui James | $23,000 | |
| Open | Mui James | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |