13312 Germania Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,631
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13312 Germania, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $231,857, approximately $142 per square foot. 13312 Germania is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Curtis Betty L
Bought by
Curtis Kelly Wayne and Edwards Sherry Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Jones Vicky Sue Hargett and Jones Randy
Bought by
Curtis Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Curtis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Kelly Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Kelly Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Betty L | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Betty L | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $47,468 | $4,893 | $42,575 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $47,468 | $4,893 | $42,575 |
| 2023 | $914 | $47,468 | $4,893 | $42,575 |
| 2022 | $914 | $47,468 | $4,893 | $42,575 |
| 2021 | $919 | $29,600 | $4,770 | $24,830 |
| 2020 | $919 | $29,600 | $4,770 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $919 | $29,600 | $4,770 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $944 | $29,600 | $4,770 | $24,830 |
| 2017 | $944 | $29,600 | $4,770 | $24,830 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $27,060 | $4,770 | $22,290 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $27,060 | $4,770 | $22,290 |
| 2014 | $856 | $24,640 | $4,770 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map