13512 Germania Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13512 Germania, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $268,683, approximately $146 per square foot. 13512 Germania is a home with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Wirzfeld Kenneth D and Wirzfeld Janet
Bought by
Ware Bryan and Ware Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,894
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Bought by
Ware
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Bought by
Ware
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Bryan | $165,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Ware | -- | -- | |
| Ware | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware Bryan | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $45,920 | $3,660 | $42,260 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $45,920 | $3,660 | $42,260 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $45,920 | $3,660 | $42,260 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $45,920 | $3,660 | $42,260 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $40,880 | $4,390 | $36,490 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $40,880 | $4,390 | $36,490 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $40,880 | $4,390 | $36,490 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $40,880 | $4,390 | $36,490 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $40,880 | $4,390 | $36,490 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $35,540 | $4,390 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $35,540 | $4,390 | $31,150 |
| 2014 | $50 | $6,770 | $2,350 | $4,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map