13312 Rainier Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13312 Rainier Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $999,124, approximately $604 per square foot. 13312 Rainier Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Bacon Roger and Bacon Carol Sue
Bought by
Bacon Roger and Bacon Carol Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Bacon Roger and Bacon Carol Sue
Bought by
Bacon Roger and Bacon Carol Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Roger | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bacon Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $292,345 | $172,803 | $119,542 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $286,613 | $169,414 | $117,199 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $280,994 | $166,093 | $114,901 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $275,485 | $162,836 | $112,649 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $270,084 | $159,643 | $110,441 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $267,315 | $158,006 | $109,309 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $262,074 | $154,908 | $107,166 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $256,936 | $151,871 | $105,065 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $251,899 | $148,894 | $103,005 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $246,960 | $145,974 | $100,986 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $243,251 | $143,781 | $99,470 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $238,487 | $140,965 | $97,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map