Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,068,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13317 Frame Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,015,876, approximately $594 per square foot. 13317 Frame Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Sterling Marel T
Bought by
Jamshidi Jahangir and Jamshidi Mehrnoush
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Leeds Doris M
Bought by
Leeds Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamshidi Jahangir | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Leeds Doris M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $532,700 | $135,456 | $397,244 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $522,255 | $132,800 | $389,455 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $512,016 | $130,197 | $381,819 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $501,978 | $127,645 | $374,333 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $492,137 | $125,143 | $366,994 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $487,091 | $123,860 | $363,231 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $477,541 | $121,432 | $356,109 |
| 2018 | $5,289 | $468,178 | $119,051 | $349,127 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $458,999 | $116,717 | $342,282 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $450,000 | $114,429 | $335,571 |
| 2015 | $725 | $64,164 | $16,316 | $47,848 |
| 2014 | $709 | $62,908 | $15,997 | $46,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map