13319 Willow Bluestar Loop Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $299,434 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13319 Willow Bluestar Loop, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $313,109, approximately $215 per square foot. 13319 Willow Bluestar Loop is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Pettifor Jake Ivan and Schneer Suzanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,628
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettifor Jake Ivan | $215,100 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettifor Jake Ivan | $208,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $240,598 | $77,477 | $163,121 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $237,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $230,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $223,984 | $65,081 | $158,903 |
| 2021 | $6,007 | $177,432 | $47,895 | $129,537 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $35,921 | $35,921 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map