$1,075,000

Estimated payment $6,447/month

Total Views 648
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,482 Sq Ft
$309 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom, Office, Den and 4-car garage with a income producing Next Gen Living Space at the base of South Mountain in a gated enclave. This exceptional residence redefines modern desert living with a rare blend of luxury, flexibility, and resort-style design. This property has also Spanning over 3,400 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home offers expansive living spaces filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow--perfect for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Step outside into your own resort-style backyard, where Arizona living comes to life. Enjoy evenings around the built-in firepit with custom seating, host gatherings beneath the illuminated gazebo featuring a built-in gas plumbed grill, ceiling fan, and inviting entertainment space, or simply unwind under the desert sky in a backyard designed for both relaxation and connection. Inside, the main living areas are both refined and inviting, anchored by a chef-inspired kitchen featuring under-cabinet task lighting and an effortless flow into the great room--creating a central hub for entertaining and daily living alike. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family or guests. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or fitness lovers will appreciate the climate-controlled garages, offering year-round comfort and the perfect space for a home gym, workshop, or creative studio. The home is also equipped with solar energy for improved efficiency and long-term savings, a dedicated electric vehicle charging outlet, and high-speed 2 gigabit wireless internet supported by five broadcast nodes for exceptional connectivity throughout the home. Located just minutes from hiking and biking trails, with convenient access to dining, shopping, and major freeways, this home combines privacy, functionality, and lifestyle in one of Phoenix's most desirable settings. This is more than a home--it's an opportunity to live expansively, host effortlessly, and enjoy the very best of desert luxury living.

Listing Agent

Adam Gitter

The Brokery Brokerage Phone: 602-425-0201 License #SA698127000 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ronald Wadsworth

The Brokery Brokerage Phone: 602-425-0201 License #BR680589000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,163

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 9,079 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-71-124

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Avance Community Asc Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Maracay Homes
  • Vistal Phase 1 Residential Community Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,163

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

9,079 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th St and Dobbins
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 200.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: boll004
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-888-6375
  • Subdivision Name: VISTAL PHASE 1 RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 308.73
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3482.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Temp Controlled, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Ductless, Gas
  • Heating: Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Gated, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Avance Community Asc
  • Phone: 6024374777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 760.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 501.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Community Enhancement, 1/2 of 1%

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9079.0
  • Parcel #: 300-71-124

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Maracay Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5163.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 71.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,163 $38,195 -- --
2024 $4,878 $36,376 -- --
2023 $4,878 $62,720 $12,540 $50,180
2022 $4,776 $50,710 $10,140 $40,570
2021 $4,925 $46,210 $9,240 $36,970
2020 $553 $5,670 $5,670 $0
2019 $535 $5,430 $5,430 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $1,075,000 +34.4% $309 / Sq Ft
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $800,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Sale $799,999 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Price Changed $799,999 -7.0% $230 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Price Changed $859,900 -4.4% $247 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Price Changed $899,900 -5.3% $258 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Price Changed $949,900 -5.0% $273 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Price Changed $999,900 -2.4% $287 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Price Changed $1,025,000 -2.4% $294 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 For Sale $1,050,000 +25.0% $302 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Sold $840,000 -1.2% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Price Changed $849,900 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $850,000 +39.5% $244 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Sold $609,282 -2.4% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 For Sale $624,337 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $800,000 Valleywide Title
Warranty Deed $840,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $609,282 Carefree Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $640,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $581,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $510,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7021201

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-71-124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.