NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1332 Garfield Ave Thermal, CA 92275

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $327,088

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1332 Garfield Ave, Thermal, CA 92275 and is currently estimated at $300,522, approximately $207 per square foot. 1332 Garfield Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sea View Elementary School and West Shores High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Pacific Real Estate Ventures Llc
Bought by
Ayon Jesus Gerardo Ayon and Ayon Nancy Seleste
Current Estimated Value
$300,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,200
Outstanding Balance
$5,847
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Medina Ruth and Medina Landa
Bought by
Pacific R/E Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Landa and Ruth
Bought by
Landa Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Landa Jesus
Bought by
Landa Jesus and Medina Ruth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Landa Ignacio and Landa Jesus
Bought by
Landa Jesus

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Landa Ruth
Bought by
Landa Jesus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Landa Ignacio and Landa Jesus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Karam Luis G
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Karam Luis G
Bought by
Karam Luis and Keenan Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Lattanzi Arthur and Lattanzi Lourdes E
Bought by
Karam Luis G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Kaniouras Lourdes E
Bought by
Lattanzi Arthur and Kaniouras Lourdes E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ayon Jesus Gerardo Ayon $320,000 First American Title
Pacific R/E Ventures Llc $150,000 First American Title
Landa Family Trust -- Law Office Of Lorena Salcedo
Landa Jesus -- None Available
Landa Jesus -- Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Socal
Landa Jesus -- Servicelink
Landa Ignacio -- Servicelink
Landa Ignacio $35,000 Servicelink
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $46,440 First American Title Ins Co
Karam Luis -- None Available
Karam Luis G $175,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Lattanzi Arthur -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Lattanzi Arthur -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Kaniouras Lourdes E $48,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ayon Jesus Gerardo Ayon $11,200
Previous Owner Ayon Jesus Gerardo Ayon $314,204
Previous Owner Pacific R/E Ventures Llc $10,000
Previous Owner Pacific R/E Ventures Llc $175,000
Previous Owner Karam Luis G $140,000
Previous Owner Lattanzi Arthur $130,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,240 $238,170 $10,200 $227,970
2023 $4,240 $99,995 $8,294 $91,701
2022 $2,327 $98,035 $8,132 $89,903
2021 $2,243 $96,114 $7,973 $88,141
2020 $1,978 $95,130 $7,892 $87,238
2019 $1,372 $52,352 $5,780 $46,572
2018 $1,310 $51,326 $5,667 $45,659
2017 $1,267 $50,320 $5,556 $44,764
2016 $1,193 $49,335 $5,448 $43,887
2015 $1,128 $48,595 $5,367 $43,228
2014 $1,081 $47,644 $5,262 $42,382
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.