Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Fischer
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 948-8424
10 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $452,000
*Newly Refurbished One-Story*In-Ground Pool & Spa*Gated RV Parking*Excellent Floor Plan*New Flooring*New Interior Paint*New Appliances*New Kitchen & Bathroom Quartz Counters*French Doors*Large Front Courtyard*Covered Patio*Mature Trees*Well-Maintained Neighborhood*Easy Access to Schools & Shopping*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #00757849 Listed on: 08/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Happoldt
Keller Williams North Valley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaneda Armando Salas | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| Wood Dawn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Solis Dawn M | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Polasco Dawn M | $13,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Enrique | $92,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $118,046 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lee Melbourne | $112,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villaneda Armando Salas | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Dawn | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Dawn M | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polasco Dawn M | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Enrique | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Melbourne | $111,759 | |
| Closed | Lopez Enrique | $18,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $329,074 | $69,160 | $259,914 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $322,622 | $67,804 | $254,818 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $316,297 | $66,475 | $249,822 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $310,096 | $65,172 | $244,924 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $304,017 | $63,895 | $240,122 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $295,000 | $62,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $143,910 | $29,295 | $114,615 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $138,323 | $28,158 | $110,165 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $136,247 | $27,736 | $108,511 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $133,579 | $27,193 | $106,386 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Fischer
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 948-8424
10 in this area
156 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Eric Happoldt
Keller Williams North Valley
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18008629
APN: 3148-022-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.