1332 Lummis Rd Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $1,107,523
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Lummis Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $880,131, approximately $289 per square foot. 1332 Lummis Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Aydlett Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Aydlett James O and Aydlett Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Sherman Heather Piland
Bought by
Aydlett Jennifer Lynn and The Norma G Davis Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aydlett James O | -- | None Available | |
| Aydlett Jennifer Lynn | $536,000 | Va Home Title & Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,003 | $705,900 | $114,200 | $591,700 |
| 2024 | $8,003 | $655,500 | $108,400 | $547,100 |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $647,800 | $122,400 | $525,400 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $677,000 | $234,400 | $442,600 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $486,200 | $115,500 | $370,700 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $575,700 | $234,400 | $341,300 |
| 2019 | $6,390 | $575,700 | $234,400 | $341,300 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $556,600 | $195,500 | $361,100 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $526,500 | $195,500 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $526,500 | $195,500 | $331,000 |
| 2015 | $394 | $511,600 | $195,500 | $316,100 |
| 2014 | $394 | $383,400 | $67,300 | $316,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map