1332 W River Dr Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $177,983. 1332 W River Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Kylen Steven H and Revo Francine
Bought by
Hanson Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,268
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Kylen Francine M
Bought by
Kylen Steve H and Kylen M K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Amanda M | $120,000 | Mcdonald Title | |
| Kylen Steve H | -- | Glinski Klein Anderson & Haka |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Amanda M | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $144,800 | $11,900 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $26 | $144,800 | $11,900 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $144,800 | $11,900 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $94,200 | $9,800 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $94,200 | $9,800 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $94,200 | $9,800 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $94,200 | $9,800 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $86,500 | $9,800 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $86,500 | $9,800 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $70,500 | $8,400 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $70,500 | $8,400 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $70,500 | $8,400 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map