NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $525,000 - $548,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2018

Last sale price $317,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,055 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Gated
  • Granite Countertops
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Humphrey Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2018

Location Location Location!! Come see this gorgeous remodeled home today. This home has 3 large bedrooms and a den. As you enter the home you will you will notice the open floorplan with vaulted ceilings, two tone paint and lots of natural light. The kitchen has been completely updated with new slate appliances, granite counter tops, and subway tile back splash. The den has a double door entry with stunning pendant light and a shiplap accent wall. The over sized master bedroom has a spectacular view of the pool with a separate entry door. The backyard is perfect for year round entertainment with a sparkling pool and jacuzzi. This stunning home will go fast, come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Tabor

Realty ONE Group License #SA555581000 Listed on: 09/13/2018

Co-Listed By

William Kuszajewski

Realty ONE Group License #SA545057000

Last Buyer's Agent

James Park

Six Zero Two Real Estate Group LLC License #BR656994000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,865 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Chandler Traditional Academy - Humphrey Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 162
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-71-162

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Residential Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,614

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,865 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert Rd & Chandler Blvd
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 28.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-321-8100
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY PLACE AT CHANDLER
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 171.9
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 84.0

• Spa Features: Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1844.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 84.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: First Residential
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: First Residential
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Traditional Academy - Humphrey
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6865.0
  • Parcel #: 303-71-162

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Design Master Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1614.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 162
  • Tax Map Number: 71.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$317,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.46%
Current Estimated Value
$537,678

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,678
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$305,197
Outstanding Balance
$267,256
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,422

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2018
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-9.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
94.32%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$219,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,100
-10.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Manifold Investments Llc
Bought by
Benfodr Audriana and Benford Tony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,465
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Manifold Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Grace Richard and Grace Richard A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Donley James S and Donley Jennifer L
Bought by
Grace Richard A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Escobar Jorge L and Escobar Yolanda I
Bought by
Donley James S and Donley Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,310
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Alper Development Inc
Bought by
Escobar Jorge L and Escobar Yolanda I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palomeque Susan $317,000 Magnus Title Agency
Kuszajewski Investments Llc $258,000 Millennium Title Agency Llc
Wieland Steven $219,900 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Benfodr Audriana $174,900 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Manifold Investments Llc $132,500 Guaranty Title Agency
Aurora Loan Services Llc $149,000 Accommodation
Grace Richard A $145,000 Century Title Agency
Donley James S $140,500 Transnation Title Ins Co
Escobar Jorge L $112,726 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palomeque Susan $305,197
Previous Owner Kuszajewski Investments Llc $225,000
Previous Owner Wieland Steven $175,920
Previous Owner Benfodr Audriana $170,465
Previous Owner Manifold Investments Llc $117,600
Previous Owner Grace Richard A $116,000
Previous Owner Donley James S $143,310
Previous Owner Escobar Jorge L $90,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $317,000 -2.3% $172 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Price Changed $324,500 -0.1% $176 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Price Changed $324,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Sale $325,000 +26.0% $176 / Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Sold $258,000 -9.5% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2018 06/03/18 For Sale $285,000 +29.6% $155 / Sq Ft
07/24/2014 07/24/14 Sold $219,900 -2.2% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $122 / Sq Ft
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $125 / Sq Ft
05/10/2014 05/10/14 Price Changed $234,900 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Price Changed $235,000 -1.1% $127 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Price Changed $237,500 -0.4% $129 / Sq Ft
04/21/2014 04/21/14 Price Changed $238,500 -0.2% $129 / Sq Ft
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Price Changed $238,888 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Price Changed $239,000 -0.1% $130 / Sq Ft
04/03/2014 04/03/14 Price Changed $239,333 -0.1% $130 / Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Price Changed $239,500 -0.2% $130 / Sq Ft
03/13/2014 03/13/14 Price Changed $239,900 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Price Changed $240,000 -2.0% $130 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 For Sale $245,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,921 $22,238 -- --
2024 $1,830 $21,179 -- --
2023 $1,830 $38,130 $7,620 $30,510
2022 $1,739 $27,970 $5,590 $22,380
2021 $1,826 $27,430 $5,480 $21,950
2020 $1,831 $25,020 $5,000 $20,020
2019 $1,771 $22,870 $4,570 $18,300
2018 $2,011 $21,320 $4,260 $17,060
2017 $1,614 $19,600 $3,920 $15,680
2016 $1,447 $19,680 $3,930 $15,750
2015 $1,485 $19,910 $3,980 $15,930

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5819512

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-71-162

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.