$584,900
$40K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,360/month

Total Views 9,743
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Quartz Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Humphrey Rated A
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Location, Location, Location! This beautifully maintained Chandler home is ideally located just minutes from downtown Chandler and downtown Gilbert and features desirable north-south exposure. Outstanding curb appeal welcomes you with mature desert landscaping and an inviting exterior. Inside, the bright and airy floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus a den with two separate living areas, crown molding, ceiling fans, newer interior paint, and 18-inch tile flooring throughout--no carpet. The open, updated kitchen features newer quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, gas range, large breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, and generous pantry space. The spacious primary suite includes a beautifully remodeled bath with a massive walk-in shower and high-end cabinetry. Additional highlights include include excellent storage with multiple pantries and laundry room cabinets, plus a 2.5-car garage with built-in storage. The private backyard is designed for low-maintenance enjoyment with an extended paver patio, covered patio, and a large turf areaperfect for entertaining or relaxing in a peaceful setting. A rare opportunity in a highly desirable Chandler neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Jing Tian

HomeSmart License #SA694745000 Listed on: 12/22/2025

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,286

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,077 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Chandler Traditional Academy - Humphrey Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-01-920

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Country Cove Association, Phone Number (602) 943-2384

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,286

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,077 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert Rd & Pecos Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY COVE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 272.55
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2146.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Country Cove
  • Phone: 602-943-2384
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 448.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 246.5
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Traditional Academy - Humphrey
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8077.0
  • Parcel #: 303-01-920

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SRC Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2285.9
  • Tax Book Number: 303.0
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,286 $24,447 -- --
2024 $2,589 $23,283 -- --
2023 $2,589 $43,660 $8,730 $34,930
2022 $2,507 $31,520 $6,300 $25,220
2021 $2,182 $30,200 $6,040 $24,160
2020 $2,173 $28,150 $5,630 $22,520
2019 $2,090 $26,160 $5,230 $20,930
2018 $2,773 $24,920 $4,980 $19,940
2017 $1,886 $24,280 $4,850 $19,430
2016 $1,817 $24,760 $4,950 $19,810
2015 $1,760 $22,730 $4,540 $18,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $584,900 -2.4% $273 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $599,000 -3.4% $279 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $619,900 -0.8% $289 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $624,900 +18.4% $291 / Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Sold $527,750 +17.3% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2021 05/30/21 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 For Sale $450,000 +63.6% $210 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Sold $275,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2016 09/25/16 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2016 09/25/16 Off Market $275,000 -- --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 For Sale $284,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Price Changed $284,900 +3.6% $133 / Sq Ft
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Off Market $275,000 -- --
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Price Changed $289,000 -2.7% $135 / Sq Ft
07/14/2016 07/14/16 For Sale $297,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $527,750 First Arizona Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $275,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $185,473 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,312 VA
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6960389

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-01-920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.