296 E Frances Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,858/month
About This Home
Spacious and beautifully updated. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers over 4,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a prime Gilbert location. The property features a 3-car garage, newer roof and A/C and a resort-style backyard, designed for entertaining. Inside you'll find an open and inviting layout with tile and hardwood flooring throughout. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes, granite counters, a walk-in pantry and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. A large T.V. room upstairs and separate study provide space for work, play, or relaxation. The oversized laundry room adds convenience and extra storage. Step outside to your private retreat with heated pool, spa and built-in BBQ, perfect for year-round gatherings. This home truly combines comfort, style and functionality in one of Gilbert's most desirable neighborhoods.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,889
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 10,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the back of the property
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 4,093 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 339
- Assessor Parcel Number 304-44-626
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Allen Ranch Association
- Built by Centex
- Allen Ranch Parcels 1 2 3 & 4 Subdivision, Presidents Choice Floorplan
Recreation
- Community Playground
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $50,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $48,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $62,300 | $12,460 | $49,840 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $47,660 | $9,530 | $38,130 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $45,670 | $9,130 | $36,540 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $43,150 | $8,630 | $34,520 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $41,670 | $8,330 | $33,340 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $40,850 | $8,170 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $40,330 | $8,060 | $32,270 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $40,560 | $8,110 | $32,450 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $39,670 | $7,930 | $31,740 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | +9.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $795,652 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Professional Escrow Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $775,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $390,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $339,793 | Commerce Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $788,562 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $312,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $254,234 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7000387
APN: 304-44-626
- 417 E Frances Ln
- 3019 S Larkspur St
- 134 E Frances Ln
- 138 E Mary Ln
- 3141 S Sierra St
- 3153 S Sierra St
- 66 E Julian Dr
- 2721 E Folley Place
- 370 E Canyon Creek Dr
- 149 E Canyon Creek Dr
- 3118 S Colonial St
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 74
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 109
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 110
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 34