$699,900
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,103/month

Total Views 3,296
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,272 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in ready Gilbert home with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,272 sq ft, and a 3-car garage in a prime park-front location. Situated directly across from a beautiful community park with new pickleball courts, this spacious two-story home offers open views, fresh interior paint, a full bedroom and bath plus private office downstairs, and a flexible layout ideal for everyday living, guests, or working from home. Upstairs features generously sized bedrooms, while the large backyard offers room to play, entertain, or add a future pool. Conveniently located near freeway access, shopping, and dining.

Listing Agent

Janine Igliane

Keller Williams Integrity First Realty License #SA646592000 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Keller Williams Integrity First Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,001

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 226
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-44-513

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Shanda Stalder Association, Phone Number (480) 339-8812
  • Built by ENGLE HOMES
  • Allen Ranch Parcels 1 2 3 & 4 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,001

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert and Pecos
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 117.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: ALLEN RANCH PARCELS 1 2 3 & 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 213.91
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3272.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 117.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Allen Ranch
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 234.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 375.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Homewise vendor title use to disclose doc to buyer
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Shanda Stalder
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-339-8812
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quartz Hill Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10187.0
  • Parcel #: 304-44-513

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ENGLE HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3001.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 226
  • Tax Map Number: 44.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,001 $39,227 -- --
2024 $2,896 $37,359 -- --
2023 $2,896 $52,010 $10,400 $41,610
2022 $2,808 $39,580 $7,910 $31,670
2021 $2,965 $37,620 $7,520 $30,100
2020 $2,918 $35,420 $7,080 $28,340
2019 $2,681 $33,700 $6,740 $26,960
2018 $2,604 $32,520 $6,500 $26,020
2017 $2,514 $31,750 $6,350 $25,400
2016 $2,603 $31,780 $6,350 $25,430
2015 $2,373 $30,730 $6,140 $24,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $699,900 -2.8% $214 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $719,990 -2.0% $220 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $734,990 -2.0% $225 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $750,000 +100.0% $229 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Sold $375,000 -4.1% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2018 02/20/18 For Sale $391,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Price Changed $391,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
12/16/2017 12/16/17 Price Changed $391,000 -2.2% $120 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Price Changed $399,999 -1.2% $122 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Price Changed $405,000 -3.3% $124 / Sq Ft
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Price Changed $419,000 -0.9% $128 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Price Changed $423,000 -0.7% $129 / Sq Ft
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Price Changed $426,000 -0.7% $130 / Sq Ft
04/22/2017 04/22/17 Price Changed $429,000 -0.9% $131 / Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Price Changed $433,000 -0.7% $133 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Price Changed $436,000 -2.9% $133 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $449,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $375,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Corporate Deed $259,205 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $345,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $184,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $206,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6967825

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-44-513

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.