NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,072 - $389,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2013

Last sale price $200,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,621 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • Property is adjacent to nature preserve
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den

About This Home

As of December 2013

ABSOLUTLEY GORGEOUS ALMOST NEW SERENITY MODEL THAT BACKS TO A NATURAL PRAIRIE WITH STUNNING VIEWS! SO MANY UPGRADES INCLUDING HARDWOOD FLOORS~42' MAPLE CABINETS~SLIDE OUT DRAWERS~CORIAN COUNTERS~CENTER ISLAND~SS APPLIANCES~PLANTATION SHUTTERS~FRENCH DOORS TO DEN~MASTER BAY WINDOW~RAISED VANITIES~FINISHED ATTIC STORAGE W/ STAIRS~EXT'D BRICK PAVER PATIO & PERGOLA YOU WON'T WANT TO LEAVE YOUR PATIO!! JUST BEAUTIFUL!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Bendis

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475132041 Listed on: 10/02/2013

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Ann Sammons

Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2011

Lot Details

  • 5,227

HOA Fees

  • $135 per month

• Brick Porch or Patio
  • Property is adjacent to nature preserve

Year Built

2011

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: Adult Community
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Plantation Shutters
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Equipment: Security System, Ceiling Fan
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X6, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Plantation Shutters
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Plantation Shutters
  • Kitchen Type: Island, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, Den, Great Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Plantation Shutters
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Breakfast Rm, Dimensions: 8X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Den, Dimensions: 10X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Plantation Shutters
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Plantation Shutters
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Great Rm, Dimensions: 11X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Plantation Shutters
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1566
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Brick Paver Patio, Storms/Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

• Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Scavenger
  • Assessment Association Fees: 135
  • Management Contact Name: ROBIN
  • Management Phone: 847-515-7650

Fee Information

  • Management Company: WENTWORTH MANAGEMENT

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 158

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 47X116
  • Lot Description: Nature Preserve Adjacent
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0207276028

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4502.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Aimniak Henry
Bought by
Luce Jeffrey R and Warachowski Ann M
Current Estimated Value
$374,268

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2013
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Parker Richard C and Parker Linda S
Bought by
Zimniak Henry
Seller's Agent
Brenda Bendis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mary Ann Sammons
Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$152,625
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luce Jeffrey R $239,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Zimniak Henry $200,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Parker Richard C $194,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zimniak Henry $152,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $128 / Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2013 10/02/13 For Sale $209,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,852 $99,649 $28,097 $71,552
2023 $5,639 $90,115 $25,409 $64,706
2022 $6,153 $83,086 $23,427 $59,659
2021 $5,972 $78,147 $22,034 $56,113
2020 $5,897 $76,151 $21,471 $54,680
2019 $5,612 $73,504 $20,608 $52,896
2018 $5,543 $70,472 $19,341 $51,131
2017 $5,159 $67,110 $18,418 $48,692
2016 $4,600 $63,890 $17,534 $46,356
2015 -- $60,342 $16,560 $43,782
2014 -- $60,342 $16,560 $43,782
2013 -- $61,449 $16,864 $44,585
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08458563

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-07-276-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.