13322 Talon Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13322 Talon, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $533,135, approximately $315 per square foot. 13322 Talon is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
F & F Properties Usa Inc
Bought by
Hess Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Kristin | $345,000 | Attorney | |
| F & F Properties Usa Inc | $100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $525,100 | $118,400 | $406,700 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $473,600 | $88,400 | $385,200 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $468,400 | $88,400 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $367,800 | $73,400 | $294,400 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $367,800 | $73,400 | $294,400 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $295,200 | $61,800 | $233,400 |
| 2019 | $321 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $325 | $48,500 | $48,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $48,500 | $48,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $318 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map