13325 1st Ave W Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $755,121 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13325 1st Ave W, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $773,530, approximately $660 per square foot. 13325 1st Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2015
Sold by
Jia Wanmin
Bought by
Wu Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Hinrichs Thomas L and Hinrichs Tracy L
Bought by
Wu Dan and Jia Wanmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,712
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Hinrichs Thomas L
Bought by
Hinrichs Thomas L and Hinrichs Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Dan | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Dan | $370,950 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hinrichs Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Dan | $276,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,456 | $714,100 | $432,300 | $281,800 |
| 2025 | $5,120 | $637,300 | $365,800 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $601,700 | $342,000 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $702,100 | $408,500 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $542,500 | $289,800 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $447,600 | $228,000 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $409,400 | $194,800 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $363,500 | $171,000 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $322,000 | $142,500 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $305,300 | $130,200 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $286,000 | $128,300 | $157,700 |
| 2013 | $2,836 | $217,900 | $90,300 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map