Estimated Value: $2,085,000 - $2,526,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,732
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13325 Starmount Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,318,447, approximately $621 per square foot. 13325 Starmount Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Sorensen Robert J and Sorensen Carol
Bought by
Sorensen Robert J and Sorensen Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,300
Outstanding Balance
$451,981
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,866,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2021
Sold by
Sorensen Robert J and Sorensen Carol
Bought by
Sorensen Robert J and Sorensen Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,300
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2003
Sold by
Sorensen Robert J and Sorensen Carol A
Bought by
Sorensen Robert J and Sorensen Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Sorensen Robert J and Sorensen Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$764,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Golumbeski George Stanley and Steichen Jessica Carol
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Steichen Jessica C and Golumbeski George S
Bought by
Steinchen Jessica Carol and Golumbeski George Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Todd Edward and Mitchell Joanne Wilson
Bought by
Golumbeski George S and Steichen Jessica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$641,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Caswell Family Trust 03-08-91
Bought by
Mitchell Todd Edward and Mitchell Joanne Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Caswell George A and Caswell Roberta C
Bought by
Caswell George A and Caswell Roberta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Splavec Family Trust
Bought by
Caswell George A and Caswell Roberta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Robert J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sorensen Robert J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sorensen Robert J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sorensen Robert J | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Sorensen Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Sorensen Robert J | $955,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp | $955,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Steinchen Jessica Carol | -- | -- | |
| Golumbeski George S | $917,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mitchell Todd Edward | $727,500 | -- | |
| Caswell George A | -- | -- | |
| Caswell George A | $625,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Robert J | $495,300 | |
| Closed | Sorensen Robert J | $499,300 | |
| Closed | Sorensen Robert J | $764,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golumbeski George S | $641,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Todd Edward | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caswell George A | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,218 | $1,383,133 | $796,570 | $586,563 |
| 2024 | $15,218 | $1,356,013 | $780,951 | $575,062 |
| 2023 | $14,896 | $1,329,426 | $765,639 | $563,787 |
| 2022 | $14,647 | $1,303,360 | $750,627 | $552,733 |
| 2021 | $14,456 | $1,277,805 | $735,909 | $541,896 |
| 2020 | $14,260 | $1,264,704 | $728,364 | $536,340 |
| 2019 | $13,888 | $1,239,907 | $714,083 | $525,824 |
| 2018 | $13,497 | $1,215,596 | $700,082 | $515,514 |
| 2017 | $13,136 | $1,191,761 | $686,355 | $505,406 |
| 2016 | $12,868 | $1,168,395 | $672,898 | $495,497 |
| 2015 | $12,676 | $1,150,846 | $662,791 | $488,055 |
| 2014 | $12,375 | $1,128,303 | $649,808 | $478,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map