13326 59th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
Wingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,345 - $1,172,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13326 59th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $1,018,836, approximately $394 per square foot. 13326 59th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Picnic Point Elementary School, Harbour Pointe Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Crosby Homes Inc
Bought by
Droppelman Bruce T and Droppelman Beverly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,416
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,001,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Droppelman Bruce T | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Droppelman Bruce T | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,678 | $848,000 | $491,000 | $357,000 |
| 2025 | $6,498 | $785,000 | $445,900 | $339,100 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $769,800 | $430,700 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $7,052 | $875,600 | $451,100 | $424,500 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $667,600 | $286,900 | $380,700 |
| 2020 | $5,577 | $569,300 | $244,200 | $325,100 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $540,400 | $224,200 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $472,900 | $190,000 | $282,900 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $420,100 | $175,800 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $388,200 | $153,900 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $359,100 | $145,400 | $213,700 |
| 2013 | $3,477 | $269,500 | $109,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map