13327 S Eberhart Ave Chicago, IL 60827
Estimated Value: $76,563 - $140,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13327 S Eberhart Ave, Chicago, IL 60827 and is currently estimated at $110,141, approximately $127 per square foot. 13327 S Eberhart Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Aldridge Elementary School, Fenger Academy High School, and CICS - Bond Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Crawford Ivan
Bought by
Barbara Seaton Harris Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Harris Barbara Seaton
Bought by
Crawford Ivori
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Harris Barbara Seaton
Bought by
White Mckinley Denotra S and Harris Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
White Mckinney Denotra S
Bought by
Harris Barbara Seaton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Seaton Harris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Ivori | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Mckinley Denotra S | -- | First American Title | |
| Harris Barbara Seaton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Mckinley Denotra S | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,900 | $1,296 | $3,604 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,900 | $1,296 | $3,604 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,000 | $1,111 | $1,889 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,000 | $1,111 | $1,889 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,999 | $1,110 | $1,889 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,353 | $1,481 | $3,872 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,948 | $1,481 | $4,467 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,948 | $1,481 | $4,467 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,128 | $1,296 | $4,832 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,128 | $1,296 | $4,832 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,128 | $1,296 | $4,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,225 | $1,110 | $5,115 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,225 | $1,110 | $5,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map