13329 Luthman Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $192,071 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13329 Luthman Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $199,768, approximately $131 per square foot. 13329 Luthman Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Platfoot Amanda and Frysinger Amanda L
Bought by
Frysinger Wesley J and Frysinger Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Finkenbine Donald R and Finkenbine Sharon A
Bought by
Platfoot Willard R and Platfoot Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Chaney Sharleen M
Bought by
Brewer James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Gartner Timothy J
Bought by
Finkenbine Donald R and Finkenbine Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Vanvanfossen Gary Van
Bought by
Gartner Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frysinger Wesley J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Platfoot Willard R | $97,000 | Attorney | |
| Brewer James A | $43,000 | -- | |
| Finkenbine Donald R | $82,000 | -- | |
| Gartner Timothy J | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Platfoot Willard R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer James A | $37,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Finkenbine Donald R | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gartner Timothy J | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $47,220 | $7,970 | $39,250 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $47,220 | $7,970 | $39,250 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $43,680 | $7,740 | $35,940 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $32,600 | $6,180 | $26,420 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $32,600 | $6,180 | $26,420 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $32,600 | $6,180 | $26,420 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $27,770 | $5,160 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $27,770 | $5,160 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $27,770 | $5,160 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $678 | $26,220 | $5,160 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $646 | $26,220 | $5,160 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $638 | $26,220 | $5,160 | $21,060 |
| 2013 | $639 | $24,970 | $5,160 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map