1333 Daily Cir Glendale, CA 91208
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,829,351 - $2,010,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Daily Cir, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,933,088, approximately $724 per square foot. 1333 Daily Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Damargi Sarkis A and Matulian Gayane
Bought by
Sarkis Damargi & Gayane Matulian 2015 Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Damargi Sarkis A and Matulian Gayane
Bought by
Sarkis Damargi and Sarkis Gayane Matulian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Arndt Frederick M and Arndt Barbara J
Bought by
Damargi Sarkis A and Matulian Gayane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Khatchaturian Rafik M
Bought by
Arndt Frederick M and Arndt Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkis Damargi & Gayane Matulian 2015 Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Damargi Sarkis A | -- | None Available | |
| Sarkis Damargi | -- | -- | |
| Damargi Sarkis A | $465,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Arndt Frederick M | $430,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Damargi Sarkis A | $418,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arndt Frederick M | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $742,471 | $401,574 | $340,897 |
| 2024 | $8,261 | $727,913 | $393,700 | $334,213 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $713,641 | $385,981 | $327,660 |
| 2022 | $7,936 | $699,649 | $378,413 | $321,236 |
| 2021 | $7,793 | $685,932 | $370,994 | $314,938 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $665,589 | $359,991 | $305,598 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $652,539 | $352,933 | $299,606 |
| 2016 | $6,963 | $627,202 | $339,229 | $287,973 |
| 2015 | $6,822 | $617,782 | $334,134 | $283,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $605,681 | $327,589 | $278,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map