1333 Grape St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $930,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Grape St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $817,063, approximately $721 per square foot. 1333 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Cook Lee Neva Rock and Cook Jacob R
Bought by
Wren Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,855
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$677,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Rock Lee Neva and Cook Jacob R
Bought by
Cook Lee Neva Rock and Cook Jacob R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,950
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Downing Janice M and Downing Jeffrey M
Bought by
Rock Lee Neva and Cook Jacob R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wren Mark A | $386,500 | Fahtco | |
| Cook Lee Neva Rock | -- | Cpr Title | |
| Rock Lee Neva | $333,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wren Mark A | $309,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Lee Neva Rock | $263,950 | |
| Closed | Wren Mark A | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $55,830 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $45,520 | $27,700 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $45,520 | $27,700 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $38,960 | $26,050 | $12,910 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $40,080 | $26,800 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $40,140 | $26,800 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $40,140 | $26,800 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $38,060 | $17,990 | $20,070 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $38,060 | $17,990 | $20,070 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $33,880 | $18,642 | $15,238 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $33,880 | $18,642 | $15,238 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $29,960 | $14,917 | $15,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map