1333 Main St Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $788,088 - $1,025,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Main St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $859,272, approximately $300 per square foot. 1333 Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School and Albert F Ford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Soares Liberio D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Elgar Richard J
Bought by
Soares Liberio and Soares Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Liberio D | $136,000 | -- | |
| Soares Liberio | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $723,300 | $171,500 | $551,800 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $651,100 | $162,500 | $488,600 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $615,100 | $147,400 | $467,700 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $520,000 | $138,400 | $381,600 |
| 2021 | $6,750 | $488,100 | $138,400 | $349,700 |
| 2020 | $6,679 | $479,100 | $129,400 | $349,700 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $461,500 | $123,400 | $338,100 |
| 2018 | $6,325 | $438,600 | $123,400 | $315,200 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $424,700 | $123,400 | $301,300 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $400,100 | $123,400 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | $400,100 | $123,400 | $276,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map