1333 Manuka Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Manuka Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $247,658, approximately $286 per square foot. 1333 Manuka Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Kenneth And Mary Sinkler Living Trust
Bought by
Ki Properties Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ki Properties Solutions Llc | -- | Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ki Properties Solutions Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |