1333 Millerbird Way Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,531 - $512,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Millerbird Way, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $491,133, approximately $176 per square foot. 1333 Millerbird Way is a home with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Sola Francisco Luis Colon and Perez Melanie Rios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,653
Outstanding Balance
$332,859
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,274
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sola Francisco Luis Colon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sola Francisco Luis Colon | $362,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,689 | $469,480 | $86,902 | $407,312 |
| 2024 | $8,390 | $426,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $388,000 | $86,902 | $301,098 |
| 2022 | $9,016 | $370,212 | $86,902 | $283,310 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $57,935 | $57,935 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map