B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Bjorklund
Bjorklund Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $394,809
Beautiful home with wood fence around the backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bruce Bjorklund
Bjorklund Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Julie Borgen
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Lauren R | $239,900 | Title Support Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Lauren R | $235,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $239,900 | +4.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,662 | $386,500 | $125,000 | $261,500 |
| 2025 | $4,662 | $377,800 | $120,000 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $367,800 | $110,000 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $363,000 | $110,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $357,900 | $78,300 | $279,600 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $261,800 | $65,300 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $261,800 | $65,300 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $246,500 | $62,200 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $246,500 | $62,200 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $234,100 | $56,500 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $197,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Bjorklund
Bjorklund Realty, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Julie Borgen
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4465861
APN: 30.6500160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.