1333 Ridgeway St Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $102,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Ridgeway St, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $79,717, approximately $37 per square foot. 1333 Ridgeway St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $14,325 | $1,250 | $13,075 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,850 | $750 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $600 | $9,850 | $750 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $600 | $9,850 | $750 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $607 | $9,850 | $750 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $639 | $8,825 | $750 | $8,075 |
| 2019 | $639 | $8,825 | $750 | $8,075 |
| 2018 | $639 | $8,825 | $750 | $8,075 |
| 2017 | $363 | $8,825 | $750 | $8,075 |
| 2016 | $378 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map