1333 S 4th Ave Park Falls, WI 54552
Estimated Value: $651,634
Studio
--
Bath
41,300
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 S 4th Ave, Park Falls, WI 54552 and is currently estimated at $651,634, approximately $15 per square foot. 1333 S 4th Ave is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School, Glidden Class Act Charter School, and St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Pickruhn & Kilinski Enterprises A Partn
Bought by
St Croix Of Park Falls Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Croix Of Park Falls Ltd | $500,000 | John A. Cravens, Weld Riley, S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,368 | $706,900 | $155,700 | $551,200 |
| 2024 | $21,969 | $706,900 | $155,700 | $551,200 |
| 2023 | $22,085 | $706,900 | $155,700 | $551,200 |
| 2022 | $16,076 | $1,060,600 | $155,700 | $904,900 |
| 2021 | $30,112 | $1,060,600 | $155,700 | $904,900 |
| 2020 | $29,426 | $1,322,600 | $155,700 | $1,166,900 |
| 2019 | $37,259 | $1,322,600 | $155,700 | $1,166,900 |
| 2018 | $35,782 | $1,322,600 | $155,700 | $1,166,900 |
| 2017 | $35,468 | $1,425,400 | $155,700 | $1,269,700 |
| 2016 | $35,644 | $1,425,400 | $155,700 | $1,269,700 |
| 2015 | $35,215 | $1,425,400 | $155,700 | $1,269,700 |
| 2013 | $34,624 | $1,425,400 | $155,700 | $1,269,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map