E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elissa Kozak-Krown
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $549,000
MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Breathtaking, lakefront views from this exceptional home! Enjoy tranquil water views from the moment you walk in the front door-you'll think your on vacation! Fabulous open floorplan w/neutral decor, eat-in & updated kitchen w/ Hardwood floors, Corian countertops, pantry, SS appliances, vaulted ceilings on main floor, freshly cleaned Berber carpeting, finished basement w/projector TV system ,wet bar, storage space in laundry, Master-suite with walk-in-closet, soaker tub and separate shower. Many recent updates include: low maintenance Vinyl fence-2013, New windows (except 1 in basement-2013, Anderson storm doors, attached gas grill (2012, hardly used!) included, deck recently stained, roof was replaced within the past 5 years. Peaceful neighborhood with parks, playgrounds, and walking/bike paths throughout the subdivision. Schedule your appointment today-you wont find a lot like this one! 1 year home warranty included. Agent is related to the seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elissa Kozak-Krown
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 07/13/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Reilley
ARNI Realty Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Eguchi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eguchi Robert A | $286,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Krown James E | $262,000 | None Available | |
| Yu Kai | $335,000 | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Enselmoz Stuart E | $265,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eguchi Robert A | $272,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Kai | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enselmoz Stuart E | $198,750 | |
| Closed | Yu Kai | $43,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $286,500 | -0.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.2% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -3.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | For Sale | $319,900 | +22.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Sold | $262,000 | -4.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | -- | |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -2.4% | -- | |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Price Changed | $286,900 | -3.4% | -- | |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | For Sale | $296,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,527 | $138,194 | $39,404 | $98,790 |
| 2023 | $9,674 | $125,380 | $35,750 | $89,630 |
| 2022 | $9,445 | $114,090 | $33,220 | $80,870 |
| 2021 | $9,177 | $108,310 | $31,540 | $76,770 |
| 2020 | $9,541 | $111,530 | $30,590 | $80,940 |
| 2019 | $9,414 | $107,550 | $29,500 | $78,050 |
| 2018 | $9,572 | $106,100 | $29,100 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $9,301 | $101,870 | $27,940 | $73,930 |
| 2016 | $9,125 | $97,310 | $26,690 | $70,620 |
| 2015 | $8,580 | $92,110 | $25,260 | $66,850 |
| 2014 | $7,872 | $88,820 | $27,350 | $61,470 |
| 2013 | $9,460 | $90,940 | $28,000 | $62,940 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elissa Kozak-Krown
Coldwell Banker Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Reilley
ARNI Realty Incorporated
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Sweeney
The McDonald Group
(847) 542-8786
3 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08981539
APN: 01-16-105-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.