1333 W 166th St Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $959,459, approximately $442 per square foot. 1333 W 166th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Denker Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Kitano Yoshiko
Bought by
Kitano Yoshiko and Roy Hiroshi Kitano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1996
Sold by
Kitano Karen and Kitano Gary
Bought by
Kitano Yoshiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitano Yoshiko | -- | -- | |
| Kitano Yoshiko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $133,054 | $68,367 | $64,687 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $130,446 | $67,027 | $63,419 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $127,889 | $65,713 | $62,176 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $125,382 | $64,425 | $60,957 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $122,924 | $63,162 | $59,762 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $121,665 | $62,515 | $59,150 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $119,281 | $61,290 | $57,991 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $116,943 | $60,089 | $56,854 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $112,404 | $57,756 | $54,648 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $110,717 | $56,889 | $53,828 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $108,549 | $55,775 | $52,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map