NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $576,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2022

Last sale price $400,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,996 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Alimacani Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of April 2022

Beautiful lakefront, cul-de-sac location, close to the beaches. Features include faux hardwood floors throughout, large living area with beautifully arched doorways, formal dining room, kitchen with granite counter tops, newer stainless steel appliances. Large master suite with garden tub and separate shower. Air conditioned Florida room with bar area and wine cooler. Also has a very nice patio area for grilling. Beautifully landscaped on lake with partially fenced rear yard. No smoking inside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Sechler

HOMETOWN REALTY OF DUVAL INC License #0667762 Listed on: 03/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Raymond

ROBERT SLACK, LLC. License #3298964

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Egrets Glade Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1674449870

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Egrets Glade
  • Architectural Style: Flat, Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2100.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 189.95
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2100.0

• Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1674449870

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
List Price
$398,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.28%
Current Estimated Value
$477,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,629
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2018
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Cat Harris
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Sold Price
$1,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Foss Timothy M and Foss Joanne D
Bought by
Foss Timothy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Evans Roger Dale and Evans Teresa G
Bought by
Foss Joanne D and Foss Timothy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Evans Roger D and Devereaux Teresa G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,826
Interest Rate
7.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferguson David L $400,000 Landmark Title
Foss Mark -- Attorney
Foss Timothy M -- Tri Source Title Agency Inc
Foss Joanne D $200,000 None Available
Evans Roger D $92,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Foss Timothy M $216,000
Previous Owner Foss Joanne D $180,000
Previous Owner Evans Roger D $89,826
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,675 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,600 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,350 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,350 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,295 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $400,000 -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $400,000 +0.3% $190 / Sq Ft
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Sale $398,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Rented $1,675 0.0% --
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 For Rent $1,675 +6.3% --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Rented $1,575 -1.6% --
12/06/2018 12/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2018 10/16/18 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Rented $1,600 -5.6% --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Rent $1,695 +13.0% --
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Under Contract -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Rent $1,500 +11.1% --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/15/2014 09/15/14 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Rented $1,350 +4.2% --
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
01/07/2012 01/07/12 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
01/07/2012 01/07/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2012 01/03/12 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,349 $357,335 $120,000 $237,335
2025 $5,146 $353,928 $115,000 $238,928
2024 $5,692 $355,010 $115,000 $240,010
2023 $5,692 $352,274 $100,000 $252,274
2022 $4,922 $298,476 $65,000 $233,476
2021 $4,457 $243,857 $55,000 $188,857
2020 $4,090 $221,302 $55,000 $166,302
2019 $3,803 $202,025 $50,000 $152,025
2018 $3,590 $188,418 $40,000 $148,418
2017 $3,582 $185,855 $40,000 $145,855
2016 $3,420 $173,768 $0 $0
2015 $3,263 $162,461 $0 $0
2014 $3,143 $154,405 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1156220

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 167444-9870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.