Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,164,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13331 Montego Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,023,006, approximately $526 per square foot. 13331 Montego Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Armstrong William Wilbur and Armstrong Nancy Louise
Bought by
Armstrong William W and Armstrong Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Armstrong William W and Armstrong Nancy L
Bought by
The Armstrong Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong William W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Armstrong Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Armstrong William W | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $90,271 | $22,839 | $67,432 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $88,502 | $22,392 | $66,110 |
| 2023 | $993 | $86,767 | $21,953 | $64,814 |
| 2022 | $976 | $85,067 | $21,523 | $63,544 |
| 2021 | $963 | $83,400 | $21,101 | $62,299 |
| 2020 | $950 | $82,546 | $20,885 | $61,661 |
| 2019 | $927 | $80,928 | $20,476 | $60,452 |
| 2018 | $901 | $79,342 | $20,075 | $59,267 |
| 2017 | $877 | $77,787 | $19,682 | $58,105 |
| 2016 | $858 | $76,263 | $19,297 | $56,966 |
| 2015 | $845 | $75,119 | $19,008 | $56,111 |
| 2014 | $827 | $73,648 | $18,636 | $55,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map