13333 Highway 22 E Daviston, AL 36256
Estimated Value: $142,185 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13333 Highway 22 E, Daviston, AL 36256 and is currently estimated at $174,796, approximately $100 per square foot. 13333 Highway 22 E is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Horseshoe Bend High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,600 | $140 | $7,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,600 | $140 | $7,460 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,600 | $8,200 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,604 | $8,200 | $12,404 |
| 2021 | $144 | $19,996 | $8,252 | $11,744 |
| 2020 | $144 | $99,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $144 | $99,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $99,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $89,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $89,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $144 | $89,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map