Estimated Value: $1,243,850 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13333 Twin Circle Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,351,963, approximately $698 per square foot. 13333 Twin Circle Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Locklear Pamela
Bought by
Fushimi Masahiro and Wu Chia Chuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,800
Outstanding Balance
$490,910
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$861,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Nichols William T and Nichols Ann E
Bought by
Nichols William T and Nichols Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fushimi Masahiro | $736,000 | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Nichols William T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fushimi Masahiro | $588,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $837,437 | $591,668 | $245,769 |
| 2024 | $9,341 | $821,017 | $580,067 | $240,950 |
| 2023 | $9,145 | $804,920 | $568,694 | $236,226 |
| 2022 | $8,995 | $789,139 | $557,544 | $231,595 |
| 2021 | $8,879 | $773,666 | $546,612 | $227,054 |
| 2020 | $8,760 | $765,734 | $541,008 | $224,726 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $750,720 | $530,400 | $220,320 |
| 2018 | $8,298 | $736,000 | $520,000 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $320,804 | $75,542 | $245,262 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $314,514 | $74,061 | $240,453 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $309,791 | $72,949 | $236,842 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $303,724 | $71,521 | $232,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map