D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Maracich
Realty Executive America, Inc
(352) 688-9990
24 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $285,000
Don't miss this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home! Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a great room, dining area, and spacious kitchen. Most of the living space features wood laminate flooring with carpet in the bedrooms. Master suite with a walk-in closet and sliders to the pool area. Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executive America, Inc License #3024804 Listed on: 02/16/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Bobbi Glenn
REMAX Marketing Specialists
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hordeman Gary David | $70,000 | First International Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Sold | $70,000 | -5.4% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | For Sale | $74,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $167,812 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $152,556 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $138,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $126,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $119,363 | $14,522 | $104,841 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $104,197 | $12,448 | $91,749 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $100,067 | $12,448 | $87,619 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $90,615 | $8,610 | $82,005 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $82,134 | $8,610 | $73,524 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $74,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $71,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $68,065 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Maracich
Realty Executive America, Inc
(352) 688-9990
24 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Terisha Miller
Realty Executive America, Inc
(352) 200-0328
45 in this area
89 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Bobbi Glenn
RE/MAX
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2168391
APN: R32-323-17-5130-0792-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.