1334 23rd St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,232,000 - $3,636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,134
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 23rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,471,166, approximately $839 per square foot. 1334 23rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Shoucri Merit M and Mansour Sylvia S
Bought by
Shoucri Merit M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoucri Merit M | -- | None Available | |
| Shoucri Merit M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,482 | $789,546 | $274,206 | $515,340 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $774,066 | $268,830 | $505,236 |
| 2023 | $9,133 | $758,889 | $263,559 | $495,330 |
| 2022 | $8,980 | $744,010 | $258,392 | $485,618 |
| 2021 | $8,851 | $729,423 | $253,326 | $476,097 |
| 2019 | $8,622 | $707,790 | $245,813 | $461,977 |
| 2018 | $8,388 | $693,913 | $240,994 | $452,919 |
| 2016 | $7,635 | $666,970 | $231,637 | $435,333 |
| 2015 | $7,480 | $656,952 | $228,158 | $428,794 |
| 2014 | $7,386 | $644,084 | $223,689 | $420,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map