1334 Cavitt Rd Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $193,781
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Cavitt Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $181,945, approximately $194 per square foot. 1334 Cavitt Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Greater Works Christian School, and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Kwiatkowski Diana Obman
Bought by
Neely Ii Wade F and Neely Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely Ii Wade F | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $72,600 | $24,700 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $72,600 | $24,700 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $72,600 | $24,700 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $72,600 | $24,700 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $72,600 | $24,700 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $72,600 | $24,700 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $72,600 | $24,700 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $72,600 | $24,700 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map