P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Penny Jackson
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $318,000
OPEN HOUSE, Sunday 9/24/2017 1-3 p.m. Endless Possibilities!! This home greets you with a nice covered front porch. From the front door you walk into a huge living room, formal dining room & tons of windows for natural lighting. Kitchen has gorgeous built-in china cabinet, plenty of cabinets for all your cooking needs, stove, dishwasher and wonderful bay window to enjoy. You also have access to the backyard from the kitchen with a covered back porch. 2 of the bedrooms have built-in closet space & cabinets as well as additional closet space. Beautiful hardwood floors under the carpets on the main level. Bonus room upstairs could be a 4th bedroom or extra living space. Full basement has bathroom, 2 utility sinks, access to the backyard & storm shelter or could make it a wine cellar!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Penny Jackson
Keller Williams Listed on: 08/04/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Sturm
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaia Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Isaia Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruggeri Robert R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isaia Investments Llc | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Isaia Investments Llc | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggeri Robert R | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $31,180 | $5,190 | $25,990 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $28,430 | $4,450 | $23,980 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $28,430 | $4,450 | $23,980 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $28,310 | $4,450 | $23,860 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $28,310 | $4,450 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $26,760 | $4,450 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $26,760 | $4,450 | $22,310 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $29,000 | $4,450 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $24,700 | $4,450 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $24,700 | $4,450 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $24,700 | $4,450 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $23,430 | $4,450 | $18,980 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Penny Jackson
Keller Williams
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Scott Sturm
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60086557
APN: 12-30-201-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.