1334 E Harrier St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated payment $2,757/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
- Solar Power System
- 2 Fireplaces
- 2-minute walk to Eagle Park
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully and fully remodeled home in Eagle Mountain, featuring paid-off solar panels for significant energy savings. The interior has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering modern finishes, updated flooring, and a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Enjoy comfortable living with reduced utility costs in a well-established neighborhood close to schools, parks, and amenities. A rare opportunity to own a turn-key home with long-term efficiency benefits.
Listing Agent
Pablo Negrete Prian
EXP Realty, LLC License #11488032 Listed on: 03/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,045
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80.0x100.0x80.0
- North Facing Home
- Landscaped
- Property is zoned Single-Family
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,412 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
Eco-Friendly Details
- Solar Power System
- Solar owned by seller
- Heating system powered by passive solar
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 38-260-0143
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $218,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $214,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $226,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $227,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $297,300 | $80,400 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $276,200 | $74,400 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $263,100 | $68,900 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $230,900 | $62,000 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $118,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $110,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $106,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $95,975 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -1.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $504,900 | -2.9% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Apex Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Apex Title Insurance Agcy Co | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Mountain West Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $380,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $143,814 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $119,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2141463
APN: 38-260-0143
- 1170 E Blackfeet Dr Unit 502
- 1156 E Blackfeet Dr Unit 503
- 1189 E Antelope Dr Unit 621
- 4610 N Kestrel Way
- 1089 E Blackfeet Dr Unit 518
- 4595 N Fallow Way Unit 511
- 4595 N Fallow Way
- 4639 N Fallow Way Unit 514
- 1688 E Talon Way
- 1702 E Stone Creek Way
- 4854 N Cliffrose Dr
- 1830 E Cedar Trails Way
- 868 E Cliffrose Dr
- 1855 E Boulder St
- 1796 E American Way Unit 2
- 4875 N Topaz Dr
- 4842 N Goosefoot Dr
- 1857 E American Way Unit 6
- 4212 Major St
- 2241 E Granite Ln