NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1334 Elm Ct Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $362,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2019

Last sale price $228,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,171 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2019

Charming home located in a well maintained cul de sac, and sits peacefully on an over sized lot in north east Hanford. Take advantage of the convenience of being near the new Costco, Starbucks, and freeway access. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and invites you to an open floor plan from the kitchen to the living room with it's gorgeous granite counter tops and laminate floors. If you like to entertain then you will enjoy the well maintained above ground pool, and it's over sized yard. The pride of ownership on this home extends out to the garage with the epoxy flooring, RV parking, and great curb appeal. Give us a call today to see this great home before you miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Apple Corial

KW Venture License #01903312 Listed on: 01/29/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristian Knox

KW Venture License #01770992

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Irreg

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014462051000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700
  • Directions: From 198 West, exit Right on to 9th Ave, Left onto Lacey Blvd, Right on 9 1/4, Left on Elm, property is inside the right hand side of the cul de sac
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CALIFORNIA
  • FormalLivingRoom1: Yes
  • WaterHeaterTypes: Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1467.00
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Entry Location: City
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Reciprocal Listing: N
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 0.00 x 0.00

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Price Per Acre: 1341176.47
  • Price Per Square Foot: 155.42

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Parcel #: 014462051000

Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Stephens and Rhonda
Bought by
Cabrera Roman and Munoz Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$355,313

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2019
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2019
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,870
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Summerfield Llc
Bought by
Stephens Dan and Stephens Rhonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,936
Interest Rate
6.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cabrera Roman -- First American Title
Carbrera Roman $239,000 First American Title
Carbrera Roman $239,000 First American Title
Stephens Dan $113,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carbrera Roman $223,870
Previous Owner Carbrera Roman $223,870
Previous Owner Stephens Dan $115,936
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2019 04/10/19 Sold $228,000 -4.6% $155 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 For Sale $239,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,976 $266,606 $78,085 $188,521
2024 $2,872 $261,379 $76,554 $184,825
2023 $2,872 $256,254 $75,053 $181,201
2022 $2,813 $251,231 $73,582 $177,649
2021 $2,754 $246,306 $72,140 $174,166
2020 $2,782 $243,780 $71,400 $172,380
2019 $1,754 $158,806 $42,161 $116,645
2018 $1,703 $155,692 $41,334 $114,358
2017 $1,676 $152,640 $40,524 $112,116
2016 $1,653 $149,647 $39,729 $109,918
2015 $1,642 $147,399 $39,132 $108,267
2014 $1,609 $144,511 $38,365 $106,146
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 217023

APN: 014-462-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.