1334 Hunters Ridge E Unit 1 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,761 - $622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Hunters Ridge E Unit 1, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $585,440, approximately $206 per square foot. 1334 Hunters Ridge E Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Patel Vaishali
Bought by
Patel Prakash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Patel Prakash and Patel Vaishali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Brown Paul
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Dussard Mark
Bought by
Brown Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Dussard Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Ross Ruby S
Bought by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank and Trust W-619
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
St Paul Trust Company
Bought by
Ross Ruby S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,881
Interest Rate
10.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Prakash | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Prakash | $273,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Paul | $440,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Dussard Mark | -- | -- | |
| Harris Trust & Svgs Bank | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ross Ruby S | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Prakash | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Paul | $417,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dussard Mark | $381,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Ruby S | $277,881 | |
| Closed | Ross Ruby S | $30,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,962 | $56,000 | $13,659 | $42,341 |
| 2024 | $10,962 | $39,000 | $11,838 | $27,162 |
| 2023 | $10,668 | $39,000 | $11,838 | $27,162 |
| 2022 | $10,668 | $39,000 | $11,838 | $27,162 |
| 2021 | $9,918 | $30,874 | $10,927 | $19,947 |
| 2020 | $9,823 | $30,874 | $10,927 | $19,947 |
| 2019 | $9,718 | $34,305 | $10,927 | $23,378 |
| 2018 | $10,864 | $34,849 | $9,561 | $25,288 |
| 2017 | $10,781 | $34,849 | $9,561 | $25,288 |
| 2016 | $11,514 | $38,496 | $9,561 | $28,935 |
| 2015 | $11,018 | $34,250 | $8,650 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $10,846 | $34,250 | $8,650 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | $10,492 | $34,250 | $8,650 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map