1334 Iron Dr Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $51,403 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Iron Dr, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $86,101, approximately $59 per square foot. 1334 Iron Dr is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Maxine Nichols
Bought by
Bohannon Tosha Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon Tosha Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $3,880 | $410 | $3,470 |
| 2024 | $222 | $3,430 | $410 | $3,020 |
| 2023 | $222 | $3,430 | $410 | $3,020 |
| 2022 | $219 | $4,670 | $350 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $243 | $3,430 | $410 | $3,020 |
| 2020 | $247 | $3,430 | $410 | $3,020 |
| 2019 | $349 | $4,730 | $410 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,780 | $480 | $1,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,780 | $480 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $130 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |