A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Abel Mendoza
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $2,049,000 - $2,354,821
This home is located at 1334 Sun Dial Dr, Tustin, CA 92782 since 12 March 2012 and is currently estimated at $2,199,205, approximately $746 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 1334 Sun Dial Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abel Mendoza
Keller Williams Realty License #01820102 Listed on: 03/12/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Michael Lin | $821,500 | California Title Company | |
| Kelly Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Daniel J | $830,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Iyobe Mayumi Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Iyobe Mayumi Julie | $1,034,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hu Michael Lin | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Daniel J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iyobe Mayumi Julie | $827,260 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Sold | $821,320 | -5.5% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | For Sale | $869,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,290 | $1,031,620 | $456,679 | $574,941 |
| 2024 | $14,290 | $1,011,393 | $447,725 | $563,668 |
| 2023 | $13,960 | $991,562 | $438,946 | $552,616 |
| 2022 | $13,707 | $972,120 | $430,339 | $541,781 |
| 2021 | $13,455 | $953,059 | $421,901 | $531,158 |
| 2020 | $13,378 | $943,287 | $417,575 | $525,712 |
| 2019 | $13,107 | $924,792 | $409,388 | $515,404 |
| 2018 | $12,923 | $906,659 | $401,360 | $505,299 |
| 2017 | $12,679 | $888,882 | $393,490 | $495,392 |
| 2016 | $12,237 | $871,453 | $385,774 | $485,679 |
| 2015 | $12,081 | $858,363 | $379,979 | $478,384 |
| 2014 | $11,827 | $841,549 | $372,535 | $469,014 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Abel Mendoza
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Esther Stepanian
Balboa Real Estate, Inc.
(714) 920-9088
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P815234
APN: 434-382-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.