Estimated Value: $159,000 - $209,417
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Wills Rd, Ray, OH 45672 and is currently estimated at $185,472, approximately $141 per square foot. 1334 Wills Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Ousley Rick L and Ousley Brenda L
Bought by
Ousley Ricky Lee and Ousley Chad E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ousley Ricky Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $48,980 | $22,370 | $26,610 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $48,980 | $22,370 | $26,610 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $48,980 | $22,370 | $26,610 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $34,500 | $15,190 | $19,310 |
| 2021 | $970 | $34,500 | $15,190 | $19,310 |
| 2020 | $976 | $34,500 | $15,190 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $860 | $31,090 | $13,690 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $827 | $31,090 | $13,690 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $395 | $31,090 | $13,690 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $600 | $25,560 | $10,440 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $604 | $25,560 | $10,440 | $15,120 |
| 2013 | $499 | $22,770 | $7,060 | $15,710 |
| 2012 | $507 | $22,770 | $7,060 | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map