Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Adler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 437-2100
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $302,000
This charming home with gorgeous pine floors, multiple firplaces, loft, butler's pantry & vaulted exposed beam ceilings, was custom built from an existing log cabin on 9 secluded acres. The home site is on approx. 4 acres with a fenced front yard & sizeable side yards. Enjoy the lovely covered front porch with Trex decking that overlooks the yard, mature trees & a stream that borders the property. The wooded 5 acre picturesque hillside backs to a huge hunting grounds and serves as a beautiful backdrop to the home. The 24x36 pole barn with 8x36 covered porch could be used as a detached garage, workshop, or just add stalls for horses and/or other livestock. If you are dreaming of a tranquil, peaceful way of life, surrounded by nature this unique gem of a property is a must see
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2021000910 Listed on: 02/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Lisa M | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Lisa M | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Jerry L | $24,000 | -- | |
| Corry John | $500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Lisa M | $255,290 | |
| Closed | Allen Lisa M | $255,290 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $5,570 | $3,330 | $2,240 |
| 2024 | $195 | $5,570 | $3,330 | $2,240 |
| 2023 | $199 | $5,570 | $3,330 | $2,240 |
| 2022 | $236 | $4,970 | $2,800 | $2,170 |
| 2021 | $190 | $4,970 | $2,800 | $2,170 |
| 2020 | $191 | $4,970 | $2,800 | $2,170 |
| 2019 | $175 | $4,480 | $2,520 | $1,960 |
| 2018 | $168 | $4,480 | $2,520 | $1,960 |
| 2017 | $161 | $4,480 | $2,520 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | $975 | $27,550 | $4,870 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $981 | $27,550 | $4,870 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | $968 | $26,670 | $4,550 | $22,120 |
| 2012 | $983 | $26,670 | $4,550 | $22,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Adler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 437-2100
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225000048
APN: E08-001-00-139-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.