13340 Edison St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $185,047 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13340 Edison St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $213,262, approximately $191 per square foot. 13340 Edison St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Sekmistrz Gary T and Sekmistrz Ann M
Bought by
Sekistrz Gary T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekistrz Gary T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,240 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,815 | $41,300 | $9,600 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map